Интернет-магазин nachodki.ru

Privacy Policy

This policy explains what personal information will be collected when you go the Academic Union Expert Centre website (www.oxford-expertcentre.co.uk), and how this information will be used.

On some parts of the website, you can be asked to give personal information in order to provide further services (applying for registration or request of detailed information). The Academic Union Expert Centre can store this information manually or electronically. By providing this data you agree to the Academic Union Expert Centre storing and using it for the goals it was provided. Date received will be stored as long as is needed to realize that goals.

Personal information provided to the Academic Union Expert Centre by you will only be used for the purposes stated when the information is requested. Personal information will not be sold to third parties, or provided to direct marketing companies. Personal data gathered and/or processed by the Academic Union Expert Centre is kept in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information which is received from you will be stored on our secure servers. However, we do collaborate with third party contractors, some of whom host and operate certain features of the website. We may transfer the information received from you to third party contractors to be processed on our request. By submitting personal information, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps needed to ensure that your data is secure. Any amendments we can make to the Privacy Policy in the future will be available on the website of the Academic Union Expert Centre.

We may disclose your personal data to third parties only under a duty to disclose or share such information in order to comply with any legal obligation or to protect the rights, property or safety of the Academic Union Expert Centre, its members or others.

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information provided by you. Any queries or concerns about privacy on this website should be sent by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.